Thank you to Everyone who participated in this year’s Membership Online Show. A special note of gratitude to our outstanding judge Terri Ford and to ShowSubmit’s Joe Baker, who helped us get everything processed.

Here are the winners!

Best of Show Signature or Distinguished Pastelist

Beginnings by Stan Bloomfield

Best of Show General Member

Out of a Dream by Karen Israel

First Place Signature or Distinguished Pastelist

Autumn Fairies by Kim Lordier

First Place General Member

The Marsh in Spring by David Wolfram

Second Place Signature or Distinguished Pastelist

Dying Hope by TaiMeng Lim

Second Place General Member

There Went My Diet by Judith Leeds

Third Place Signature or Distinguished Pastelist

          River Holiday by Clark Mitchell

Third Place General Member

Lazy Dribble by Jean Myers

Honorable Mention Signature or Distinguished Pastelist

 Rock Creek Winter Gold by Barbara Benedetti Newton

Honorable Mention Signature or Distinguished Pastelist

Neve by Christine Obers

Honorable Mention General Member

Joyful Prelude by Heidi Hornberger

Honorable Mention General Member

Whispers of the Meadow by Christine Troyer

ACCEPTED ENTRIES

Where’s the Path by Shirley Andersen

Molly and Smokey Calf by Pat Stoddard Aragon

Brass and Onions by Barbara Archer Baldwin

In the Blacksmith’s Shop by Lynn Attig

Morning Meditation by Willo Balfrey

Sunbather at Carmel Beach by Bobbie Belvel

Cactus Flower by Deborah Breedon

Golden Glory by Kris Buck

Sawhill Road by Dawn Buckingham

Castle Mountain by Tonya Carpenter

Sailor Sky by Nan Carillo

 Cascade of Roses by Gina Carsten

Paige Portrait by Patti Woodard Christensen

Wilder Coast by Sandra Cherk

Big Pine Creek by Jean Choi

Memories of Alsace by Laetitia Comps-Agrar

Springtime Hay by Lynda Conley

Rolling In by Joanne Cotton

Lacemakers Of Burano by Diane DeSantis

Moonlit Walk by Garry Drake

Let Me at ‘Em by Donna Dutra

Verdant Glow by Janis Ellison

Snow-Capped Crabapples by Esther Engelmann

Wildflower by Linda Evans

January Sun by Jen Evenhus

Look to the West by Jeannie Fine

Colorado River Rocked by Patricia Ford

Tahoe Shadowed Path by Robin Fourie

Gondolas by Moonlight by Thomas Frey

Candy Coast by Thaleia Georgiades

Treasures from the Past by Irene Georgopoulou

Bright Autumn by Emily Goldfield

Japanese Vow by Marie Gonzales

Koi Friends by Susan Goodmundson

Toward the Foothills by Alejandra Gos

Cityscape by Cory Goulet

Monterey Dunes by Morgan Green

Moss Covered Tree by Chad Greene

Twilight Trail by Bonnie Griffith

Black Phoebe by Donna Gross

Call It a Day by Ellen Gust

Rivers Light by Patti Hagan

Flurries by Debbie Harding

Rocky Yuba River Glen by Paul Harmon

Wanna Snuggle? By Marianne Harris

Creekeside Drama by Dotty Hawthorne

Pharaoh for a Day by Carol Lois Haywood

In the Hills Above Cape Mendocino by Debee L. Holland-Olson

Blue Apron by Karen Horne

Golden Hour Gates Pass by Gary Huber

Time to Reflect by Katherine Irish

San Miguel Allende by Mike Ishikawa

Deep Reflect by Randy Jensen

Watching a Sawwhet Owl by Becky Johnsen

Vernal Pools by Lucinda Johnson

Gus by Vicki Johnson

Colorful Repose by Tricia Kaman

Morning Light by Christina Karras

Good Boy by Bonnie Kempner

Vantage Poinr by LouCinda Laughlin

Chester and Bunny by Sandy Lindblad

Carneros Trail by Suzanne Leslie

Exciting Times Ahead by Paula Darby Lipman

Looking for a Friend by Stephanie Long

Under the Moon by Yael Maimon

 Out of Darkness by Negin Majd

Morning with Calm Waters by Joseph Mancuso

Pat the Tourist by Evalynne McDougall

Pom Pom and Gaugin by September McGee

Falling Water by Catherine McKeever

Russ Point Landing by Eveline Miller

Los Pelicanos by Judy Miller

Crepe Myrtle Explosion by Karen Miller

 Avocado Sunset by Maryann Mullett

Pandora by Carol Murphy

Rhythm of the Dunes by Linda Mutti

57 Chevy by Ugo Paradiso

Creature Comforts by Debbie Patrick

Clouds Meet Mother Earth by Janet Patterson

Cape Dissappointment Water Town by Sam Pearson

Mojave Sky by Deborah Pepin

 Light My Way by Denice Peters

Years of Beauty by Zahra Pezeshk

The Old Cueva Mill by Sandra Place

Rushing Home by Laura Pollak

Emerald Water by Peggy Davidson Post

Willamette Farm Road by Laura Pritchard

Still Life with Pears by Barbara Reich

The Vernal Equinox by Elizabeth Rhoades

Rustic Bed Frame by Judy Richardson

Devotion by Lisa RIco

Beckoning Osean by Denice Rizzo

Last Sip by Darcie Roberts

 Feeding Frenzy by Tamra Sanchez

Dawn by Ann Sanders

Coastal Haze by Teresa Ruzzo

Be Here Now by Renay Shaffer

Remembering You by Deborah Shea

Lost in Thought by Kathleen Shy

Beauty Coast by Lynn Byrne Simon

Listening for the Truth by Teri Sloat

The Road Home by Kahn Smith

Shady Path by Mary Stahl

Love Is Kind by LaVone Sterling

Tangled Up in Blue by Sarah St. George

Tethered by Caryn Stromberg

Time for Reflecting by Vianna Szabo

Breaking Through by Terri Tabor

Golden Light by Carol Talley

Whispers by Solene Tartivelle

Old Vineyard Road by Janice Thomas

Faded Heirlooms by Nori Thorne

Red Gerbers and Stripes by Marie Tippetts

Untitled by Marshall Toomey

Whispers of the Meadow by Christine Troyer

Ladies Lunch by Leslie Trujillo-Batts

Yellow Cottage by Helen Turner

Morning Showers Ghost Ranch by Doug Tweddale

Morning in in the Tropics by Jim Tyler

Determined One by Dug Waggoner

By the Willow by Anna Wainright

The Setting Sun by Marti Walker

Spring River by Pam Walker

Know Thyself by Daggi Wallace

Salmon Creek Cloud Bank by Patricia Westman

 Back of the Elevator by Sharon Will